CVE-2022-29190
3 advisories.
Go/github.com/pion/dtls CVE-2022-29190: high 7.5
Pion DTLS Header reconstruction method can be thrown into an infinite loop
Action: Upgrade github.com/pion/dtls to 2.1.4 or later.
go get github.com/pion/dtls@v2.1.4Affected
| introduced | fixed | last affected |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 2.1.4 | - |
Fixed versions
| 2.1.4 |
Sources
- osv: GHSA-cm8f-h6j3-p25c
- https://github.com/pion/dtls/security/advisories/GHSA-cm8f-h6j3-p25c
- https://nvd.nist.gov/vuln/detail/CVE-2022-29190
- https://github.com/pion/dtls/commit/e0b2ce3592e8e7d73713ac67b363a2e192a4cecf
- https://github.com/pion/dtls/releases/tag/v2.1.4
- https://pkg.go.dev/vuln/GO-2022-0460
CVE-2022-29190 · published · modified · JSON
Go/github.com/pion/dtls/v2 CVE-2022-29190: high 7.5
Pion DTLS Header reconstruction method can be thrown into an infinite loop
Action: Upgrade github.com/pion/dtls/v2 to 2.1.4 or later.
go get github.com/pion/dtls/v2@v2.1.4Affected
| introduced | fixed | last affected |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 2.1.4 | - |
Fixed versions
| 2.1.4 |
Sources
- osv: GHSA-cm8f-h6j3-p25c#Go/github.com/pion/dtls/v2
- https://github.com/pion/dtls/security/advisories/GHSA-cm8f-h6j3-p25c
- https://nvd.nist.gov/vuln/detail/CVE-2022-29190
- https://github.com/pion/dtls/commit/e0b2ce3592e8e7d73713ac67b363a2e192a4cecf
- https://github.com/pion/dtls/releases/tag/v2.1.4
- https://pkg.go.dev/vuln/GO-2022-0460
CVE-2022-29190 · published · modified · JSON
Go/github.com/pion/dtls/v2 CVE-2022-29190: unknown
Infinite loop in github.com/pion/dtls/v2
Action: Upgrade github.com/pion/dtls/v2 to 2.1.4 or later.
go get github.com/pion/dtls/v2@v2.1.4Affected
| introduced | fixed | last affected |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 2.1.4 | - |
Fixed versions
| 2.1.4 |
Sources
CVE-2022-29190 · published · modified · JSON