tocsin

CVE-2024-27304

9 advisories.

Go/github.com/jackc/pgproto3 CVE-2024-27304: critical 9.8, EPSS 1.11%

pgproto3 SQL Injection via Protocol Message Size Overflow

Action: Upgrade github.com/jackc/pgproto3 to 2.3.3 or later.

go get github.com/jackc/pgproto3@v2.3.3

Affected

introducedfixedlast affected
02.3.3-

Fixed versions

2.3.3

Sources

CVE-2024-27304 · published · modified · JSON

Go/github.com/jackc/pgproto3/v2 CVE-2024-27304: critical 9.8, EPSS 1.11%

pgproto3 SQL Injection via Protocol Message Size Overflow

Action: Upgrade github.com/jackc/pgproto3/v2 to 2.3.3 or later.

go get github.com/jackc/pgproto3/v2@v2.3.3

Affected

introducedfixedlast affected
02.3.3-

Fixed versions

2.3.3

Sources

CVE-2024-27304 · published · modified · JSON

Go/github.com/jackc/pgx CVE-2024-27304: critical 9.8, EPSS 1.11%

pgx SQL Injection via Protocol Message Size Overflow

Action: Upgrade github.com/jackc/pgx to 4.18.2 or later.

go get github.com/jackc/pgx@v4.18.2
go get github.com/jackc/pgx@v5.5.4

Affected

introducedfixedlast affected
04.18.2-
5.0.05.5.4-

Fixed versions

4.18.25.5.4

Sources

CVE-2024-27304 · published · modified · JSON

Go/github.com/jackc/pgx/v4 CVE-2024-27304: critical 9.8, EPSS 1.11%

pgx SQL Injection via Protocol Message Size Overflow

Action: Upgrade github.com/jackc/pgx/v4 to 4.18.2 or later.

go get github.com/jackc/pgx/v4@v4.18.2

Affected

introducedfixedlast affected
04.18.2-

Fixed versions

4.18.2

Sources

CVE-2024-27304 · published · modified · JSON

Go/github.com/jackc/pgx/v5 CVE-2024-27304: critical 9.8, EPSS 1.11%

pgx SQL Injection via Protocol Message Size Overflow

Action: Upgrade github.com/jackc/pgx/v5 to 5.5.4 or later.

go get github.com/jackc/pgx/v5@v5.5.4

Affected

introducedfixedlast affected
5.0.05.5.4-

Fixed versions

5.5.4

Sources

CVE-2024-27304 · published · modified · JSON

Go/github.com/jackc/pgproto3/v2 CVE-2024-27304: unknown, EPSS 1.11%

SQL injection in github.com/jackc/pgproto3 and github.com/jackc/pgx

Action: Upgrade github.com/jackc/pgproto3/v2 to 2.3.3 or later.

go get github.com/jackc/pgproto3/v2@v2.3.3

Affected

introducedfixedlast affected
02.3.3-

Fixed versions

2.3.3

Sources

CVE-2024-27304 · published · modified · JSON

Go/github.com/jackc/pgx CVE-2024-27304: unknown, EPSS 1.11%

SQL injection in github.com/jackc/pgproto3 and github.com/jackc/pgx

Action: No fix published. Pin and monitor.

Affected

introducedfixedlast affected
0--

Fixed versions

No fixed version in the source.

Sources

CVE-2024-27304 · published · modified · JSON

Go/github.com/jackc/pgx/v4 CVE-2024-27304: unknown, EPSS 1.11%

SQL injection in github.com/jackc/pgproto3 and github.com/jackc/pgx

Action: Upgrade github.com/jackc/pgx/v4 to 4.18.2 or later.

go get github.com/jackc/pgx/v4@v4.18.2

Affected

introducedfixedlast affected
04.18.2-

Fixed versions

4.18.2

Sources

CVE-2024-27304 · published · modified · JSON

Go/github.com/jackc/pgx/v5 CVE-2024-27304: unknown, EPSS 1.11%

SQL injection in github.com/jackc/pgproto3 and github.com/jackc/pgx

Action: Upgrade github.com/jackc/pgx/v5 to 5.5.4 or later.

go get github.com/jackc/pgx/v5@v5.5.4

Affected

introducedfixedlast affected
5.0.05.5.4-

Fixed versions

5.5.4

Sources

CVE-2024-27304 · published · modified · JSON