CVE-2025-55248
12 advisories.
NuGet/Microsoft.NetCore.App.Runtime.linux-arm CVE-2025-55248: medium 5.7
Microsoft Security Advisory CVE-2025-55248: .NET Information Disclosure Vulnerability
Action: Upgrade Microsoft.NetCore.App.Runtime.linux-arm to 8.0.21 (8.x) or 9.0.10 (9.x) or later.
Affected
| introduced | fixed | last affected |
|---|---|---|
| 9.0.0 | 9.0.10 | - |
| 8.0.0 | 8.0.21 | - |
Fixed versions
| 9.0.10 | 8.0.21 |
Sources
- osv: GHSA-gwq6-fmvp-qp68
- https://github.com/dotnet/runtime/security/advisories/GHSA-gwq6-fmvp-qp68
- https://github.com/dotnet/announcements/issues/372
- https://github.com/dotnet/runtime/issues/120713
- https://github.com/dotnet/runtime
- https://msrc.microsoft.com/update-guide/vulnerability/CVE-2025-55248
CVE-2025-55248 · published · modified · JSON
NuGet/Microsoft.NetCore.App.Runtime.linux-arm64 CVE-2025-55248: medium 5.7
Microsoft Security Advisory CVE-2025-55248: .NET Information Disclosure Vulnerability
Action: Upgrade Microsoft.NetCore.App.Runtime.linux-arm64 to 8.0.21 (8.x) or 9.0.10 (9.x) or later.
Affected
| introduced | fixed | last affected |
|---|---|---|
| 9.0.0 | 9.0.10 | - |
| 8.0.0 | 8.0.21 | - |
Fixed versions
| 9.0.10 | 8.0.21 |
Sources
- osv: GHSA-gwq6-fmvp-qp68#NuGet/Microsoft.NetCore.App.Runtime.linux-arm64
- https://github.com/dotnet/runtime/security/advisories/GHSA-gwq6-fmvp-qp68
- https://github.com/dotnet/announcements/issues/372
- https://github.com/dotnet/runtime/issues/120713
- https://github.com/dotnet/runtime
- https://msrc.microsoft.com/update-guide/vulnerability/CVE-2025-55248
CVE-2025-55248 · published · modified · JSON
NuGet/Microsoft.NetCore.App.Runtime.linux-musl-arm CVE-2025-55248: medium 5.7
Microsoft Security Advisory CVE-2025-55248: .NET Information Disclosure Vulnerability
Action: Upgrade Microsoft.NetCore.App.Runtime.linux-musl-arm to 8.0.21 (8.x) or 9.0.10 (9.x) or later.
Affected
| introduced | fixed | last affected |
|---|---|---|
| 9.0.0 | 9.0.10 | - |
| 8.0.0 | 8.0.21 | - |
Fixed versions
| 9.0.10 | 8.0.21 |
Sources
- osv: GHSA-gwq6-fmvp-qp68#NuGet/Microsoft.NetCore.App.Runtime.linux-musl-arm
- https://github.com/dotnet/runtime/security/advisories/GHSA-gwq6-fmvp-qp68
- https://github.com/dotnet/announcements/issues/372
- https://github.com/dotnet/runtime/issues/120713
- https://github.com/dotnet/runtime
- https://msrc.microsoft.com/update-guide/vulnerability/CVE-2025-55248
CVE-2025-55248 · published · modified · JSON
NuGet/Microsoft.NetCore.App.Runtime.linux-musl-arm64 CVE-2025-55248: medium 5.7
Microsoft Security Advisory CVE-2025-55248: .NET Information Disclosure Vulnerability
Action: Upgrade Microsoft.NetCore.App.Runtime.linux-musl-arm64 to 8.0.21 (8.x) or 9.0.10 (9.x) or later.
Affected
| introduced | fixed | last affected |
|---|---|---|
| 9.0.0 | 9.0.10 | - |
| 8.0.0 | 8.0.21 | - |
Fixed versions
| 9.0.10 | 8.0.21 |
Sources
- osv: GHSA-gwq6-fmvp-qp68#NuGet/Microsoft.NetCore.App.Runtime.linux-musl-arm64
- https://github.com/dotnet/runtime/security/advisories/GHSA-gwq6-fmvp-qp68
- https://github.com/dotnet/announcements/issues/372
- https://github.com/dotnet/runtime/issues/120713
- https://github.com/dotnet/runtime
- https://msrc.microsoft.com/update-guide/vulnerability/CVE-2025-55248
CVE-2025-55248 · published · modified · JSON
NuGet/Microsoft.NetCore.App.Runtime.linux-musl-x64 CVE-2025-55248: medium 5.7
Microsoft Security Advisory CVE-2025-55248: .NET Information Disclosure Vulnerability
Action: Upgrade Microsoft.NetCore.App.Runtime.linux-musl-x64 to 8.0.21 (8.x) or 9.0.10 (9.x) or later.
Affected
| introduced | fixed | last affected |
|---|---|---|
| 9.0.0 | 9.0.10 | - |
| 8.0.0 | 8.0.21 | - |
Fixed versions
| 9.0.10 | 8.0.21 |
Sources
- osv: GHSA-gwq6-fmvp-qp68#NuGet/Microsoft.NetCore.App.Runtime.linux-musl-x64
- https://github.com/dotnet/runtime/security/advisories/GHSA-gwq6-fmvp-qp68
- https://github.com/dotnet/announcements/issues/372
- https://github.com/dotnet/runtime/issues/120713
- https://github.com/dotnet/runtime
- https://msrc.microsoft.com/update-guide/vulnerability/CVE-2025-55248
CVE-2025-55248 · published · modified · JSON
NuGet/Microsoft.NetCore.App.Runtime.linux-x64 CVE-2025-55248: medium 5.7
Microsoft Security Advisory CVE-2025-55248: .NET Information Disclosure Vulnerability
Action: Upgrade Microsoft.NetCore.App.Runtime.linux-x64 to 8.0.21 (8.x) or 9.0.10 (9.x) or later.
Affected
| introduced | fixed | last affected |
|---|---|---|
| 9.0.0 | 9.0.10 | - |
| 8.0.0 | 8.0.21 | - |
Fixed versions
| 9.0.10 | 8.0.21 |
Sources
- osv: GHSA-gwq6-fmvp-qp68#NuGet/Microsoft.NetCore.App.Runtime.linux-x64
- https://github.com/dotnet/runtime/security/advisories/GHSA-gwq6-fmvp-qp68
- https://github.com/dotnet/announcements/issues/372
- https://github.com/dotnet/runtime/issues/120713
- https://github.com/dotnet/runtime
- https://msrc.microsoft.com/update-guide/vulnerability/CVE-2025-55248
CVE-2025-55248 · published · modified · JSON
NuGet/Microsoft.NetCore.App.Runtime.osx-arm64 CVE-2025-55248: medium 5.7
Microsoft Security Advisory CVE-2025-55248: .NET Information Disclosure Vulnerability
Action: Upgrade Microsoft.NetCore.App.Runtime.osx-arm64 to 8.0.21 (8.x) or 9.0.10 (9.x) or later.
Affected
| introduced | fixed | last affected |
|---|---|---|
| 9.0.0 | 9.0.10 | - |
| 8.0.0 | 8.0.21 | - |
Fixed versions
| 9.0.10 | 8.0.21 |
Sources
- osv: GHSA-gwq6-fmvp-qp68#NuGet/Microsoft.NetCore.App.Runtime.osx-arm64
- https://github.com/dotnet/runtime/security/advisories/GHSA-gwq6-fmvp-qp68
- https://github.com/dotnet/announcements/issues/372
- https://github.com/dotnet/runtime/issues/120713
- https://github.com/dotnet/runtime
- https://msrc.microsoft.com/update-guide/vulnerability/CVE-2025-55248
CVE-2025-55248 · published · modified · JSON
NuGet/Microsoft.NetCore.App.Runtime.osx-x64 CVE-2025-55248: medium 5.7
Microsoft Security Advisory CVE-2025-55248: .NET Information Disclosure Vulnerability
Action: Upgrade Microsoft.NetCore.App.Runtime.osx-x64 to 8.0.21 (8.x) or 9.0.10 (9.x) or later.
Affected
| introduced | fixed | last affected |
|---|---|---|
| 9.0.0 | 9.0.10 | - |
| 8.0.0 | 8.0.21 | - |
Fixed versions
| 9.0.10 | 8.0.21 |
Sources
- osv: GHSA-gwq6-fmvp-qp68#NuGet/Microsoft.NetCore.App.Runtime.osx-x64
- https://github.com/dotnet/runtime/security/advisories/GHSA-gwq6-fmvp-qp68
- https://github.com/dotnet/announcements/issues/372
- https://github.com/dotnet/runtime/issues/120713
- https://github.com/dotnet/runtime
- https://msrc.microsoft.com/update-guide/vulnerability/CVE-2025-55248
CVE-2025-55248 · published · modified · JSON
NuGet/Microsoft.NetCore.App.Runtime.win-arm CVE-2025-55248: medium 5.7
Microsoft Security Advisory CVE-2025-55248: .NET Information Disclosure Vulnerability
Action: Upgrade Microsoft.NetCore.App.Runtime.win-arm to 8.0.21 (8.x) or 9.0.10 (9.x) or later.
Affected
| introduced | fixed | last affected |
|---|---|---|
| 9.0.0 | 9.0.10 | - |
| 8.0.0 | 8.0.21 | - |
Fixed versions
| 9.0.10 | 8.0.21 |
Sources
- osv: GHSA-gwq6-fmvp-qp68#NuGet/Microsoft.NetCore.App.Runtime.win-arm
- https://github.com/dotnet/runtime/security/advisories/GHSA-gwq6-fmvp-qp68
- https://github.com/dotnet/announcements/issues/372
- https://github.com/dotnet/runtime/issues/120713
- https://github.com/dotnet/runtime
- https://msrc.microsoft.com/update-guide/vulnerability/CVE-2025-55248
CVE-2025-55248 · published · modified · JSON
NuGet/Microsoft.NetCore.App.Runtime.win-arm64 CVE-2025-55248: medium 5.7
Microsoft Security Advisory CVE-2025-55248: .NET Information Disclosure Vulnerability
Action: Upgrade Microsoft.NetCore.App.Runtime.win-arm64 to 8.0.21 (8.x) or 9.0.10 (9.x) or later.
Affected
| introduced | fixed | last affected |
|---|---|---|
| 9.0.0 | 9.0.10 | - |
| 8.0.0 | 8.0.21 | - |
Fixed versions
| 9.0.10 | 8.0.21 |
Sources
- osv: GHSA-gwq6-fmvp-qp68#NuGet/Microsoft.NetCore.App.Runtime.win-arm64
- https://github.com/dotnet/runtime/security/advisories/GHSA-gwq6-fmvp-qp68
- https://github.com/dotnet/announcements/issues/372
- https://github.com/dotnet/runtime/issues/120713
- https://github.com/dotnet/runtime
- https://msrc.microsoft.com/update-guide/vulnerability/CVE-2025-55248
CVE-2025-55248 · published · modified · JSON
NuGet/Microsoft.NetCore.App.Runtime.win-x64 CVE-2025-55248: medium 5.7
Microsoft Security Advisory CVE-2025-55248: .NET Information Disclosure Vulnerability
Action: Upgrade Microsoft.NetCore.App.Runtime.win-x64 to 8.0.21 (8.x) or 9.0.10 (9.x) or later.
Affected
| introduced | fixed | last affected |
|---|---|---|
| 9.0.0 | 9.0.10 | - |
| 8.0.0 | 8.0.21 | - |
Fixed versions
| 9.0.10 | 8.0.21 |
Sources
- osv: GHSA-gwq6-fmvp-qp68#NuGet/Microsoft.NetCore.App.Runtime.win-x64
- https://github.com/dotnet/runtime/security/advisories/GHSA-gwq6-fmvp-qp68
- https://github.com/dotnet/announcements/issues/372
- https://github.com/dotnet/runtime/issues/120713
- https://github.com/dotnet/runtime
- https://msrc.microsoft.com/update-guide/vulnerability/CVE-2025-55248
CVE-2025-55248 · published · modified · JSON
NuGet/Microsoft.NetCore.App.Runtime.win-x86 CVE-2025-55248: medium 5.7
Microsoft Security Advisory CVE-2025-55248: .NET Information Disclosure Vulnerability
Action: Upgrade Microsoft.NetCore.App.Runtime.win-x86 to 8.0.21 (8.x) or 9.0.10 (9.x) or later.
Affected
| introduced | fixed | last affected |
|---|---|---|
| 9.0.0 | 9.0.10 | - |
| 8.0.0 | 8.0.21 | - |
Fixed versions
| 9.0.10 | 8.0.21 |
Sources
- osv: GHSA-gwq6-fmvp-qp68#NuGet/Microsoft.NetCore.App.Runtime.win-x86
- https://github.com/dotnet/runtime/security/advisories/GHSA-gwq6-fmvp-qp68
- https://github.com/dotnet/announcements/issues/372
- https://github.com/dotnet/runtime/issues/120713
- https://github.com/dotnet/runtime
- https://msrc.microsoft.com/update-guide/vulnerability/CVE-2025-55248
CVE-2025-55248 · published · modified · JSON