CVE-2026-46692
17 advisories.
NuGet/Magick.NET-Q16-AnyCPU CVE-2026-46692: medium 4.1
ImageMagick: Heap Buffer Over-Write in distributed pixel cache server
Action: Upgrade Magick.NET-Q16-AnyCPU to 14.12.0 or later.
Affected
| introduced | fixed | last affected |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 14.12.0 | - |
Fixed versions
| 14.12.0 |
Sources
- osv: GHSA-p93h-f2jc-477j
- https://github.com/ImageMagick/ImageMagick/security/advisories/GHSA-p93h-f2jc-477j
- https://github.com/ImageMagick/ImageMagick
CVE-2026-46692 · published · modified · JSON
NuGet/Magick.NET-Q16-HDRI-AnyCPU CVE-2026-46692: medium 4.1
ImageMagick: Heap Buffer Over-Write in distributed pixel cache server
Action: Upgrade Magick.NET-Q16-HDRI-AnyCPU to 14.12.0 or later.
Affected
| introduced | fixed | last affected |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 14.12.0 | - |
Fixed versions
| 14.12.0 |
Sources
- osv: GHSA-p93h-f2jc-477j#NuGet/Magick.NET-Q16-HDRI-AnyCPU
- https://github.com/ImageMagick/ImageMagick/security/advisories/GHSA-p93h-f2jc-477j
- https://github.com/ImageMagick/ImageMagick
CVE-2026-46692 · published · modified · JSON
NuGet/Magick.NET-Q16-HDRI-OpenMP-arm64 CVE-2026-46692: medium 4.1
ImageMagick: Heap Buffer Over-Write in distributed pixel cache server
Action: Upgrade Magick.NET-Q16-HDRI-OpenMP-arm64 to 14.12.0 or later.
Affected
| introduced | fixed | last affected |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 14.12.0 | - |
Fixed versions
| 14.12.0 |
Sources
- osv: GHSA-p93h-f2jc-477j#NuGet/Magick.NET-Q16-HDRI-OpenMP-arm64
- https://github.com/ImageMagick/ImageMagick/security/advisories/GHSA-p93h-f2jc-477j
- https://github.com/ImageMagick/ImageMagick
CVE-2026-46692 · published · modified · JSON
NuGet/Magick.NET-Q16-HDRI-arm64 CVE-2026-46692: medium 4.1
ImageMagick: Heap Buffer Over-Write in distributed pixel cache server
Action: Upgrade Magick.NET-Q16-HDRI-arm64 to 14.12.0 or later.
Affected
| introduced | fixed | last affected |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 14.12.0 | - |
Fixed versions
| 14.12.0 |
Sources
- osv: GHSA-p93h-f2jc-477j#NuGet/Magick.NET-Q16-HDRI-arm64
- https://github.com/ImageMagick/ImageMagick/security/advisories/GHSA-p93h-f2jc-477j
- https://github.com/ImageMagick/ImageMagick
CVE-2026-46692 · published · modified · JSON
NuGet/Magick.NET-Q16-HDRI-x64 CVE-2026-46692: medium 4.1
ImageMagick: Heap Buffer Over-Write in distributed pixel cache server
Action: Upgrade Magick.NET-Q16-HDRI-x64 to 14.12.0 or later.
Affected
| introduced | fixed | last affected |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 14.12.0 | - |
Fixed versions
| 14.12.0 |
Sources
- osv: GHSA-p93h-f2jc-477j#NuGet/Magick.NET-Q16-HDRI-x64
- https://github.com/ImageMagick/ImageMagick/security/advisories/GHSA-p93h-f2jc-477j
- https://github.com/ImageMagick/ImageMagick
CVE-2026-46692 · published · modified · JSON
NuGet/Magick.NET-Q16-HDRI-x86 CVE-2026-46692: medium 4.1
ImageMagick: Heap Buffer Over-Write in distributed pixel cache server
Action: Upgrade Magick.NET-Q16-HDRI-x86 to 14.12.0 or later.
Affected
| introduced | fixed | last affected |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 14.12.0 | - |
Fixed versions
| 14.12.0 |
Sources
- osv: GHSA-p93h-f2jc-477j#NuGet/Magick.NET-Q16-HDRI-x86
- https://github.com/ImageMagick/ImageMagick/security/advisories/GHSA-p93h-f2jc-477j
- https://github.com/ImageMagick/ImageMagick
CVE-2026-46692 · published · modified · JSON
NuGet/Magick.NET-Q16-OpenMP-arm64 CVE-2026-46692: medium 4.1
ImageMagick: Heap Buffer Over-Write in distributed pixel cache server
Action: Upgrade Magick.NET-Q16-OpenMP-arm64 to 14.12.0 or later.
Affected
| introduced | fixed | last affected |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 14.12.0 | - |
Fixed versions
| 14.12.0 |
Sources
- osv: GHSA-p93h-f2jc-477j#NuGet/Magick.NET-Q16-OpenMP-arm64
- https://github.com/ImageMagick/ImageMagick/security/advisories/GHSA-p93h-f2jc-477j
- https://github.com/ImageMagick/ImageMagick
CVE-2026-46692 · published · modified · JSON
NuGet/Magick.NET-Q16-OpenMP-x64 CVE-2026-46692: medium 4.1
ImageMagick: Heap Buffer Over-Write in distributed pixel cache server
Action: Upgrade Magick.NET-Q16-OpenMP-x64 to 14.12.0 or later.
Affected
| introduced | fixed | last affected |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 14.12.0 | - |
Fixed versions
| 14.12.0 |
Sources
- osv: GHSA-p93h-f2jc-477j#NuGet/Magick.NET-Q16-OpenMP-x64
- https://github.com/ImageMagick/ImageMagick/security/advisories/GHSA-p93h-f2jc-477j
- https://github.com/ImageMagick/ImageMagick
CVE-2026-46692 · published · modified · JSON
NuGet/Magick.NET-Q16-arm64 CVE-2026-46692: medium 4.1
ImageMagick: Heap Buffer Over-Write in distributed pixel cache server
Action: Upgrade Magick.NET-Q16-arm64 to 14.12.0 or later.
Affected
| introduced | fixed | last affected |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 14.12.0 | - |
Fixed versions
| 14.12.0 |
Sources
- osv: GHSA-p93h-f2jc-477j#NuGet/Magick.NET-Q16-arm64
- https://github.com/ImageMagick/ImageMagick/security/advisories/GHSA-p93h-f2jc-477j
- https://github.com/ImageMagick/ImageMagick
CVE-2026-46692 · published · modified · JSON
NuGet/Magick.NET-Q16-x64 CVE-2026-46692: medium 4.1
ImageMagick: Heap Buffer Over-Write in distributed pixel cache server
Action: Upgrade Magick.NET-Q16-x64 to 14.12.0 or later.
Affected
| introduced | fixed | last affected |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 14.12.0 | - |
Fixed versions
| 14.12.0 |
Sources
- osv: GHSA-p93h-f2jc-477j#NuGet/Magick.NET-Q16-x64
- https://github.com/ImageMagick/ImageMagick/security/advisories/GHSA-p93h-f2jc-477j
- https://github.com/ImageMagick/ImageMagick
CVE-2026-46692 · published · modified · JSON
NuGet/Magick.NET-Q16-x86 CVE-2026-46692: medium 4.1
ImageMagick: Heap Buffer Over-Write in distributed pixel cache server
Action: Upgrade Magick.NET-Q16-x86 to 14.12.0 or later.
Affected
| introduced | fixed | last affected |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 14.12.0 | - |
Fixed versions
| 14.12.0 |
Sources
- osv: GHSA-p93h-f2jc-477j#NuGet/Magick.NET-Q16-x86
- https://github.com/ImageMagick/ImageMagick/security/advisories/GHSA-p93h-f2jc-477j
- https://github.com/ImageMagick/ImageMagick
CVE-2026-46692 · published · modified · JSON
NuGet/Magick.NET-Q8-AnyCPU CVE-2026-46692: medium 4.1
ImageMagick: Heap Buffer Over-Write in distributed pixel cache server
Action: Upgrade Magick.NET-Q8-AnyCPU to 14.12.0 or later.
Affected
| introduced | fixed | last affected |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 14.12.0 | - |
Fixed versions
| 14.12.0 |
Sources
- osv: GHSA-p93h-f2jc-477j#NuGet/Magick.NET-Q8-AnyCPU
- https://github.com/ImageMagick/ImageMagick/security/advisories/GHSA-p93h-f2jc-477j
- https://github.com/ImageMagick/ImageMagick
CVE-2026-46692 · published · modified · JSON
NuGet/Magick.NET-Q8-OpenMP-arm64 CVE-2026-46692: medium 4.1
ImageMagick: Heap Buffer Over-Write in distributed pixel cache server
Action: Upgrade Magick.NET-Q8-OpenMP-arm64 to 14.12.0 or later.
Affected
| introduced | fixed | last affected |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 14.12.0 | - |
Fixed versions
| 14.12.0 |
Sources
- osv: GHSA-p93h-f2jc-477j#NuGet/Magick.NET-Q8-OpenMP-arm64
- https://github.com/ImageMagick/ImageMagick/security/advisories/GHSA-p93h-f2jc-477j
- https://github.com/ImageMagick/ImageMagick
CVE-2026-46692 · published · modified · JSON
NuGet/Magick.NET-Q8-OpenMP-x64 CVE-2026-46692: medium 4.1
ImageMagick: Heap Buffer Over-Write in distributed pixel cache server
Action: Upgrade Magick.NET-Q8-OpenMP-x64 to 14.12.0 or later.
Affected
| introduced | fixed | last affected |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 14.12.0 | - |
Fixed versions
| 14.12.0 |
Sources
- osv: GHSA-p93h-f2jc-477j#NuGet/Magick.NET-Q8-OpenMP-x64
- https://github.com/ImageMagick/ImageMagick/security/advisories/GHSA-p93h-f2jc-477j
- https://github.com/ImageMagick/ImageMagick
CVE-2026-46692 · published · modified · JSON
NuGet/Magick.NET-Q8-arm64 CVE-2026-46692: medium 4.1
ImageMagick: Heap Buffer Over-Write in distributed pixel cache server
Action: Upgrade Magick.NET-Q8-arm64 to 14.12.0 or later.
Affected
| introduced | fixed | last affected |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 14.12.0 | - |
Fixed versions
| 14.12.0 |
Sources
- osv: GHSA-p93h-f2jc-477j#NuGet/Magick.NET-Q8-arm64
- https://github.com/ImageMagick/ImageMagick/security/advisories/GHSA-p93h-f2jc-477j
- https://github.com/ImageMagick/ImageMagick
CVE-2026-46692 · published · modified · JSON
NuGet/Magick.NET-Q8-x64 CVE-2026-46692: medium 4.1
ImageMagick: Heap Buffer Over-Write in distributed pixel cache server
Action: Upgrade Magick.NET-Q8-x64 to 14.12.0 or later.
Affected
| introduced | fixed | last affected |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 14.12.0 | - |
Fixed versions
| 14.12.0 |
Sources
- osv: GHSA-p93h-f2jc-477j#NuGet/Magick.NET-Q8-x64
- https://github.com/ImageMagick/ImageMagick/security/advisories/GHSA-p93h-f2jc-477j
- https://github.com/ImageMagick/ImageMagick
CVE-2026-46692 · published · modified · JSON
NuGet/Magick.NET-Q8-x86 CVE-2026-46692: medium 4.1
ImageMagick: Heap Buffer Over-Write in distributed pixel cache server
Action: Upgrade Magick.NET-Q8-x86 to 14.12.0 or later.
Affected
| introduced | fixed | last affected |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 14.12.0 | - |
Fixed versions
| 14.12.0 |
Sources
- osv: GHSA-p93h-f2jc-477j#NuGet/Magick.NET-Q8-x86
- https://github.com/ImageMagick/ImageMagick/security/advisories/GHSA-p93h-f2jc-477j
- https://github.com/ImageMagick/ImageMagick
CVE-2026-46692 · published · modified · JSON