CVE-2022-23565
6 advisories.
PyPI/tensorflow CVE-2022-23565: medium 6.5, EPSS 0.47%
`CHECK`-failures in Tensorflow
Action: Upgrade tensorflow to 2.5.3 or later.
pip install tensorflow==2.5.3pip install tensorflow==2.6.3pip install tensorflow==2.7.1Affected
| introduced | fixed | last affected |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 2.5.3 | - |
| 2.6.0 | 2.6.3 | - |
| 2.7.0 | 2.7.1 | - |
Fixed versions
| 2.5.3 | 2.6.3 | 2.7.1 |
Sources
- osv: GHSA-4v5p-v5h9-6xjx
- https://github.com/tensorflow/tensorflow/security/advisories/GHSA-4v5p-v5h9-6xjx
- https://nvd.nist.gov/vuln/detail/CVE-2022-23565
- https://github.com/tensorflow/tensorflow/commit/c2b31ff2d3151acb230edc3f5b1832d2c713a9e0
- https://github.com/pypa/advisory-database/tree/main/vulns/tensorflow-cpu/PYSEC-2022-74.yaml
- https://github.com/pypa/advisory-database/tree/main/vulns/tensorflow-gpu/PYSEC-2022-129.yaml
- https://github.com/tensorflow/tensorflow
CVE-2022-23565 · published · modified · JSON
PyPI/tensorflow-cpu CVE-2022-23565: medium 6.5, EPSS 0.47%
`CHECK`-failures in Tensorflow
Action: Upgrade tensorflow-cpu to 2.5.3 or later.
pip install tensorflow-cpu==2.5.3pip install tensorflow-cpu==2.6.3pip install tensorflow-cpu==2.7.1Affected
| introduced | fixed | last affected |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 2.5.3 | - |
| 2.6.0 | 2.6.3 | - |
| 2.7.0 | 2.7.1 | - |
Fixed versions
| 2.5.3 | 2.6.3 | 2.7.1 |
Sources
- osv: GHSA-4v5p-v5h9-6xjx#PyPI/tensorflow-cpu
- https://github.com/tensorflow/tensorflow/security/advisories/GHSA-4v5p-v5h9-6xjx
- https://nvd.nist.gov/vuln/detail/CVE-2022-23565
- https://github.com/tensorflow/tensorflow/commit/c2b31ff2d3151acb230edc3f5b1832d2c713a9e0
- https://github.com/pypa/advisory-database/tree/main/vulns/tensorflow-cpu/PYSEC-2022-74.yaml
- https://github.com/pypa/advisory-database/tree/main/vulns/tensorflow-gpu/PYSEC-2022-129.yaml
- https://github.com/tensorflow/tensorflow
CVE-2022-23565 · published · modified · JSON
PyPI/tensorflow-gpu CVE-2022-23565: medium 6.5, EPSS 0.47%
`CHECK`-failures in Tensorflow
Action: Upgrade tensorflow-gpu to 2.5.3 or later.
pip install tensorflow-gpu==2.5.3pip install tensorflow-gpu==2.6.3pip install tensorflow-gpu==2.7.1Affected
| introduced | fixed | last affected |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 2.5.3 | - |
| 2.6.0 | 2.6.3 | - |
| 2.7.0 | 2.7.1 | - |
Fixed versions
| 2.5.3 | 2.6.3 | 2.7.1 |
Sources
- osv: GHSA-4v5p-v5h9-6xjx#PyPI/tensorflow-gpu
- https://github.com/tensorflow/tensorflow/security/advisories/GHSA-4v5p-v5h9-6xjx
- https://nvd.nist.gov/vuln/detail/CVE-2022-23565
- https://github.com/tensorflow/tensorflow/commit/c2b31ff2d3151acb230edc3f5b1832d2c713a9e0
- https://github.com/pypa/advisory-database/tree/main/vulns/tensorflow-cpu/PYSEC-2022-74.yaml
- https://github.com/pypa/advisory-database/tree/main/vulns/tensorflow-gpu/PYSEC-2022-129.yaml
- https://github.com/tensorflow/tensorflow
CVE-2022-23565 · published · modified · JSON
PyPI/tensorflow-gpu CVE-2022-23565: unknown, EPSS 0.47%
Tensorflow is an Open Source Machine Learning Framework. An attacker can trigger denial of service via assertion failure by altering a `SavedModel` on disk such that `AttrDef`s of some operation are d
Action: Upgrade tensorflow-gpu to 2.5.3 or later.
pip install tensorflow-gpu==2.5.3pip install tensorflow-gpu==2.6.3Affected
| introduced | fixed | last affected |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 2.5.3 | - |
| 2.6.0 | 2.6.3 | - |
Fixed versions
| 2.5.3 | 2.6.3 |
Sources
- osv: PYSEC-2022-129
- https://github.com/tensorflow/tensorflow/commit/c2b31ff2d3151acb230edc3f5b1832d2c713a9e0
- https://github.com/tensorflow/tensorflow/security/advisories/GHSA-4v5p-v5h9-6xjx
CVE-2022-23565 · published · modified · JSON
PyPI/tensorflow-cpu CVE-2022-23565: unknown, EPSS 0.47%
Tensorflow is an Open Source Machine Learning Framework. An attacker can trigger denial of service via assertion failure by altering a `SavedModel` on disk such that `AttrDef`s of some operation are d
Action: Upgrade tensorflow-cpu to 2.5.3 or later.
pip install tensorflow-cpu==2.5.3pip install tensorflow-cpu==2.6.3Affected
| introduced | fixed | last affected |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 2.5.3 | - |
| 2.6.0 | 2.6.3 | - |
Fixed versions
| 2.5.3 | 2.6.3 |
Sources
- osv: PYSEC-2022-74
- https://github.com/tensorflow/tensorflow/commit/c2b31ff2d3151acb230edc3f5b1832d2c713a9e0
- https://github.com/tensorflow/tensorflow/security/advisories/GHSA-4v5p-v5h9-6xjx
CVE-2022-23565 · published · modified · JSON
PyPI/tensorflow CVE-2022-23565: medium 6.5, EPSS 0.47%
`CHECK`-failures in Tensorflow
Action: Upgrade tensorflow to 2.5.3 or later.
pip install tensorflow==2.5.3pip install tensorflow==2.6.3pip install tensorflow==2.7.1Affected
| introduced | fixed | last affected |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 2.5.3 | - |
| 2.6.0 | 2.6.3 | - |
| 2.7.0 | 2.7.1 | - |
Fixed versions
| 2.5.3 | 2.6.3 | 2.7.1 |
Sources
- osv: PYSEC-2026-3102
- https://github.com/tensorflow/tensorflow/security/advisories/GHSA-4v5p-v5h9-6xjx
- https://nvd.nist.gov/vuln/detail/CVE-2022-23565
- https://github.com/tensorflow/tensorflow/commit/c2b31ff2d3151acb230edc3f5b1832d2c713a9e0
- https://github.com/pypa/advisory-database/tree/main/vulns/tensorflow-cpu/PYSEC-2022-74.yaml
- https://github.com/pypa/advisory-database/tree/main/vulns/tensorflow-gpu/PYSEC-2022-129.yaml
- https://github.com/tensorflow/tensorflow
- https://pypi.org/project/tensorflow
- https://github.com/advisories/GHSA-4v5p-v5h9-6xjx
CVE-2022-23565 · published · modified · JSON