tocsin

CVE-2012-5489

4 advisories.

PyPI/zope2 CVE-2012-5489: medium 6.5, EPSS 1.94%

Plone and Zope2 vulnerable to unauthorized access to restricted attributes

Action: Upgrade zope2 to 2.12.21 or later.

pip install zope2==2.12.21
pip install zope2==2.13.11

Affected

introducedfixedlast affected
02.12.21-
2.13.02.13.11-

Fixed versions

2.12.212.13.11

Sources

CVE-2012-5489 · published · modified · JSON

PyPI/plone CVE-2012-5489: medium 6.5, EPSS 1.94%

Plone and Zope2 vulnerable to unauthorized access to restricted attributes

Action: Upgrade plone to 4.2.3 or later.

pip install plone==4.2.3
pip install plone==4.3b1

Affected

introducedfixedlast affected
3.2.24.2.3-
4.3a14.3b1-

Fixed versions

4.2.34.3b1

Sources

CVE-2012-5489 · published · modified · JSON

PyPI/plone CVE-2012-5489: unknown, EPSS 1.94%

The App.Undo.UndoSupport.get_request_var_or_attr function in Zope before 2.12.21 and 3.13.x before 2.13.11, as used in Plone before 4.2.3 and 4.3 before beta 1, allows remote authenticated users to ga

Action: Upgrade plone to 4.2.3 or later.

pip install plone==4.2.3
pip install plone==4.3b1

Affected

introducedfixedlast affected
04.2.3-
4.3a04.3b1-

Fixed versions

4.2.34.3b1

Sources

CVE-2012-5489 · published · modified · JSON

PyPI/zope2 CVE-2012-5489: unknown, EPSS 1.94%

The App.Undo.UndoSupport.get_request_var_or_attr function in Zope before 2.12.21 and 2.13.x before 2.13.11, as used in Plone before 4.2.3 and 4.3 before beta 1, allows remote authenticated users to ga

Action: Upgrade zope2 to 2.12.21 or later.

pip install zope2==2.12.21
pip install zope2==2.13.11

Affected

introducedfixedlast affected
02.12.21-
2.132.13.11-

Fixed versions

2.12.212.13.11

Sources

CVE-2012-5489 · published · modified · JSON